48 Main St Ashland, NH 03217
Estimated Value: $1,881,160
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Main St, Ashland, NH 03217 and is currently estimated at $1,881,160, approximately $1,710 per square foot. 48 Main St is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
That Rkd Props Llc
Bought by
Santucci Frederick A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
1869 Corp
Bought by
Hatfield Scott D and Hatfield Heather S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santucci Frederick A | $735,000 | -- | |
| Santucci Frederick A | $735,000 | -- | |
| Hatfield Scott D | $62,500 | -- | |
| Hatfield Scott D | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Scott D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Off Market | $1,625 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,625 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Rent | $1,625 | +1.9% | -- |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,595 | +16.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | For Rent | $1,365 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,914 | $974,100 | $178,400 | $795,700 |
| 2023 | $16,852 | $974,100 | $178,400 | $795,700 |
| 2022 | $19,342 | $694,000 | $128,600 | $565,400 |
| 2021 | $19,064 | $694,000 | $128,600 | $565,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $694,000 | $128,600 | $565,400 |
| 2019 | $19,397 | $694,000 | $128,600 | $565,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $694,000 | $128,600 | $565,400 |
| 2016 | $16,000 | $656,550 | $128,650 | $527,900 |
| 2015 | $16,394 | $656,550 | $128,650 | $527,900 |
| 2013 | $16,493 | $656,550 | $128,650 | $527,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map