48 Meadowood Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,791 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Meadowood Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $506,698, approximately $215 per square foot. 48 Meadowood Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Spencer School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $248,630 | $79,440 | $169,190 |
| 2024 | $7,941 | $248,630 | $79,440 | $169,190 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $248,630 | $79,440 | $169,190 |
| 2022 | $6,737 | $179,560 | $52,960 | $126,600 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $179,560 | $52,960 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $6,730 | $179,560 | $52,960 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $179,560 | $52,960 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $179,560 | $52,960 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $6,559 | $185,030 | $60,200 | $124,830 |
| 2016 | $6,432 | $185,030 | $60,200 | $124,830 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $185,030 | $60,200 | $124,830 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $185,030 | $60,200 | $124,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map