48 Percy St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,752 - $469,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Percy St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $432,688, approximately $161 per square foot. 48 Percy St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Ruel Charlene
Bought by
Pasterczyk Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,151
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Bakos Gertrude and Bakos Stephen F
Bought by
Ruel Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,087
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasterczyk Matthew | $230,000 | -- | |
| Ruel Charlene | $172,200 | -- | |
| Ruel Charlene | $172,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasterczyk Matthew | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruel Charlene | $169,087 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $356,000 | $111,900 | $244,100 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $345,900 | $109,700 | $236,200 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $314,300 | $99,700 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $273,900 | $86,700 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $250,300 | $78,800 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $237,800 | $78,100 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $226,500 | $78,100 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $227,900 | $74,400 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $223,100 | $68,300 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $212,400 | $68,300 | $144,100 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $204,600 | $68,300 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $204,600 | $68,300 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map