61 Edward St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Edward St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $363,030, approximately $246 per square foot. 61 Edward St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Martone Joseph
Bought by
Martone Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Ostiguy Edward and Ostiguy Diane M
Bought by
Ostiguy Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martone Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Martone Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Martone Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Martone Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Ostiguy Edward | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martone Joseph | $0 | |
| Open | Martone Kimberly | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Ostiguy Edward | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostiguy Edward | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostiguy Edward | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $342,600 | $113,600 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $333,600 | $111,300 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $303,300 | $101,200 | $202,100 |
| 2022 | $4,487 | $264,100 | $88,000 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $240,600 | $80,000 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $229,500 | $79,200 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $219,100 | $79,200 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $208,500 | $75,500 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $207,200 | $69,200 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $207,700 | $69,200 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $194,300 | $69,200 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $194,300 | $69,200 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map