48 Racing Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,942 - $1,511,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$1,408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Racing Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,367,486, approximately $1,408 per square foot. 48 Racing Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Klein Fred Joseph
Bought by
Klein Fred Joseph and Klien Roberta Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Joseph Klein
Bought by
Klein Family Living Trust and Klein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Fred Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Klein Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $259,929 | $148,904 | $111,025 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $254,833 | $145,984 | $108,849 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $249,837 | $143,122 | $106,715 |
| 2022 | $2,689 | $244,939 | $140,316 | $104,623 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $240,137 | $137,565 | $102,572 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $237,675 | $136,154 | $101,521 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $233,015 | $133,484 | $99,531 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $228,447 | $130,867 | $97,580 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $223,968 | $128,301 | $95,667 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $219,577 | $125,785 | $93,792 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $216,279 | $123,895 | $92,384 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $212,043 | $121,468 | $90,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map