6 Racing Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,983,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Racing Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,765,888, approximately $737 per square foot. 6 Racing Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Giffin Philip and Giffin Melissa
Bought by
Giffin Philip and Giffin Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Giffin Philip and Giffin Melissa
Bought by
Giffin Philip and Giffin Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giffin Philip | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Giffin Philip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giffin Philip | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $403,567 | $180,324 | $223,243 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $395,654 | $176,788 | $218,866 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $387,897 | $173,322 | $214,575 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $380,292 | $169,924 | $210,368 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $372,836 | $166,592 | $206,244 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $369,014 | $164,884 | $204,130 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $361,779 | $161,651 | $200,128 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $354,686 | $158,482 | $196,204 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $347,732 | $155,375 | $192,357 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $340,914 | $152,328 | $188,586 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $335,794 | $150,040 | $185,754 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $329,217 | $147,101 | $182,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map