32 Racing Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,356,696 - $1,616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Racing Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,492,674, approximately $950 per square foot. 32 Racing Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Kaba William L
Bought by
Kaba William L and The William L Kaba Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Kaba Jo Ann
Bought by
Kaba William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,366
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,452,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Myung Chung Jin and Ja Ok Ja
Bought by
Kaba William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,366
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,452,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaba William L | -- | None Available | |
| Kaba William L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kaba William L | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaba William L | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Kaba William L | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $405,560 | $248,845 | $156,715 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $397,608 | $243,965 | $153,643 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $389,812 | $239,181 | $150,631 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $382,169 | $234,491 | $147,678 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $374,676 | $229,893 | $144,783 |
| 2020 | $4,007 | $370,835 | $227,536 | $143,299 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $363,564 | $223,074 | $140,490 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $356,436 | $218,700 | $137,736 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $349,448 | $214,412 | $135,036 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $342,597 | $210,208 | $132,389 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $337,451 | $207,050 | $130,401 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $330,841 | $202,994 | $127,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map