48 Ridge Crest Cir Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $602,093
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ridge Crest Cir, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $562,023, approximately $275 per square foot. 48 Ridge Crest Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Garfolo Linda M Est and Garfolo
Bought by
Byndas Michael and Byndas Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Garofolo Frances
Bought by
Garofolo Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byndas Michael | $225,000 | -- | |
| Garofolo Linda | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garofolo Linda | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Garofolo Linda | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,620 | $281,890 | $67,120 | $214,770 |
| 2024 | $8,401 | $194,380 | $61,600 | $132,780 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $194,590 | $61,600 | $132,990 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $194,590 | $61,600 | $132,990 |
| 2021 | $7,914 | $194,590 | $61,600 | $132,990 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $194,590 | $61,600 | $132,990 |
| 2019 | $7,928 | $194,590 | $61,600 | $132,990 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $7,493 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $7,261 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $7,195 | $188,400 | $58,400 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $6,760 | $184,000 | $58,400 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map