48 Ritchie Dr Yonkers, NY 10705
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Ritchie Dr, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $612,916, approximately $585 per square foot. 48 Ritchie Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eyes Ears Of The World and New Testament Church School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $9,000 | $3,200 | $5,800 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $9,000 | $3,200 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $9,000 | $3,200 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $9,000 | $3,200 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $7,969 | $10,400 | $3,200 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $9,495 | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $11,409 | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $8,786 | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $10,013 | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,300 | $3,200 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map