48 Roberts Trace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Roberts Trace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $329,218, approximately $216 per square foot. 48 Roberts Trace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Nicholas D
Bought by
Martin Jared D and Martin Kaylee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,192
Outstanding Balance
$159,056
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Kilburn Guy
Bought by
Kennedy Nicholas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jared D | $195,000 | Linear Title & Escrow | |
| Kennedy Nicholas D | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jared D | $199,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Nicholas D | $178,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $309,800 | $70,000 | $239,800 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $263,000 | $70,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $254,000 | $60,000 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $237,500 | $55,000 | $182,500 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $212,700 | $50,000 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $188,600 | $50,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $45,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $184,100 | $45,800 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map