50 Roberts Trace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Roberts Trace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $324,831, approximately $222 per square foot. 50 Roberts Trace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Kozlowski Mathew
Bought by
Moore Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$171,570
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Kozlowski Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc and Mccomas John C
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Arway Gary
Bought by
Mccomas John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Aubrey | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Kozlowski Matthew | $150,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $170,972 | -- | |
| Mccomas John C | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Aubrey | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozlowski Matthew | $153,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccomas John C | $232,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $315,600 | $70,000 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $268,000 | $70,000 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $259,000 | $60,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $258,500 | $55,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $229,100 | $50,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $210,600 | $50,000 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $208,800 | $50,000 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $183,700 | $45,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,372 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $179,000 | $45,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map