48 S Pleasant St Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $307,532 - $340,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 S Pleasant St, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $325,883, approximately $126 per square foot. 48 S Pleasant St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School, Randolph Union High School, and Justin Morgan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Estate Of Muriel Carpenter
Bought by
Toohey Elaine and Toohey John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toohey Elaine | $222,500 | -- | |
| Toohey Elaine | $222,500 | -- | |
| Toohey Elaine | $222,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,127 | $225,900 | $47,800 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $186,700 | $27,000 | $159,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map