Estimated Value: $1,211,650
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$1,147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Spanish St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $1,211,650, approximately $1,147 per square foot. 48 Spanish St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Jenkins Medina
Bought by
Smith Kimberly D and The 48 Spanish St Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,047
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,162,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Kratofil Daniel J and Kratofil Maria A
Bought by
Jenkins Medina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kimberly D | $425,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine | |
| Jenkins Medina | $350,000 | Estate Title & Guaranty Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kimberly D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,469 | $538,486 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,944 | $489,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,944 | $780,319 | $378,400 | $401,919 |
| 2023 | $9,944 | $689,966 | $344,000 | $345,966 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $367,794 | $223,600 | $144,194 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $371,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,137 | $379,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $378,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,448 | $369,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $376,349 | $123,840 | $252,509 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $284,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,867 | $260,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,158 | $212,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map