48 Timber Run Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $923,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Timber Run, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $904,067, approximately $682 per square foot. 48 Timber Run is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Kim Minji
Bought by
Darimadugu Jagadish Kumar and Darimadugu Kasi Visweswari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,750
Outstanding Balance
$177,061
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Kim Joshua Hyungjoo
Bought by
Kim Minji
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Drucker Allen and Drucker Kathryn A
Bought by
Mulcahy Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Jacquel Lynch Kathryn A and Mottola Philip M
Bought by
Drucker Allen and Drucker Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darimadugu Jagadish Kumar | $345,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kim Minji | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Kim Minji | $518,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mulcahy Gail R | $260,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Drucker Allen | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darimadugu Jagadish Kumar | $258,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Minji | $388,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Gail R | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drucker Allen | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $442,000 | $356,248 | $85,752 |
| 2024 | $4,769 | $433,334 | $349,263 | $84,071 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $424,838 | $342,415 | $82,423 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $416,508 | $335,701 | $80,807 |
| 2021 | $4,450 | $408,342 | $329,119 | $79,223 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $404,155 | $325,744 | $78,411 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $396,231 | $319,357 | $76,874 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $388,462 | $313,095 | $75,367 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $380,846 | $306,956 | $73,890 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $373,379 | $300,937 | $72,442 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $367,771 | $296,417 | $71,354 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $360,567 | $290,610 | $69,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map