48 W 26th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $487,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 W 26th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $426,408, approximately $694 per square foot. 48 W 26th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Barlow Mary B
Bought by
Bineham Kevin M and Powell Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Davidson Jill
Bought by
Barlow Mary B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Burchell Margaret R and Casterlin Margaret R
Bought by
Davidson Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Burchell Margaret R and Casterlin Margaret R
Bought by
Davidson Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bineham Kevin M | $125,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Barlow Mary B | $74,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Davidson Jill | $52,000 | Cascade Title Co | |