NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,173 - $306,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,621 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2016

Last sale price $140,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,060 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of April 2016

Excellent house in a great neighborhood! 2 first floor bedrooms and a full bath. 2 second floor bedrooms with loft and a full bath. Features include many updates- roof, patio, driveway & gate. Upstairs bath remodeled, nice hardwood floors, glass block basement windows, furnace w/ humidifier & UV air cleaner & central air. Fios. No showings until Open House on Sunday, January 10th 1-3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Littlefield

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301210878 Listed on: 01/04/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,172

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x144
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,621 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-078-270-0001-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,172

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, See Remarks
  • Directions: Wilton to Wendover
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Skylights, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenmore Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-078-270-0001-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X144
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4172.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles A Lindbergh Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2016
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$290,043

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,043
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$108,119
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2016
Closed on
Mar 19, 2016
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$140,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$108,119
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,924

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2013
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
List Price
$133,500
Sold Price
$128,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$115,650
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Flash Joan and Fudella Joan M
Bought by
Kocot Jason A and Not Provided Valeri A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gilds Seth M -- None Available
Gilds Seth M $140,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Simpson Jennifer $128,500 None Available
Kocot Jason A $100,000 None Available
Fudella Joan M $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gilds Seth M $137,464
Previous Owner Simpson Jennifer $115,650
Previous Owner Kocot Jason A $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Sold $140,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2016 01/04/16 For Sale $140,000 +8.9% $86 / Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $128,500 -3.7% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2013 08/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 For Sale $133,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,158 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2024 $6,158 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2023 $6,014 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2022 $5,669 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2021 $5,649 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2020 $5,319 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2019 $4,648 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2018 $4,624 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2017 $2,105 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2016 $4,426 $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2015 -- $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
2014 -- $49,300 $8,400 $40,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B491150

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-078-270-0001-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.