61 Wendover Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Wilton Argonne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Wendover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $246,449, approximately $212 per square foot. 61 Wendover Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Cox Jason A and Cox Wendy S
Bought by
Scott Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$34,448
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$212,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Linda E | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Linda E | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2022 | $5,534 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $8,600 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map