NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $314,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,261 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $164,500 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,983 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2017

Completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bath. Beautiful new kitchen and bathrooms. New high efficiency furnace with A/C. New roof. Many updated including electric, windows and flooring through out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Rhoades

Listing by Rhoades Real Estate License #10311204457 Listed on: 05/20/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Madden

Listing by 716 Realty Group WNY LLC License #10401244630

716 Realty Group WNY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,840

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 6,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 47x144

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,261 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-078-270-0001-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,840

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

6,768 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Wilton to Wendover. House is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1554
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-078-270-0001-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 47X144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6768.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4840.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Charles A Lindbergh Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2017
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Jason Madden
716 Realty Group WNY LLC
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$164,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,600
2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$273,945

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$109,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$159,565
Outstanding Balance
$130,891
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,054

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Dinatale Colleen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,815
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Corp Usa
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgess Emily $170,000 None Available
Dinatale Colleen M $61,912 None Available
Hud -- --
Shurboff Gregory L $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgess Emily $159,565
Previous Owner Dinatale Colleen M $58,815
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $164,500 +2.9% $130 / Sq Ft
05/23/2017 05/23/17 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2017 05/20/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,259 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2024 $6,259 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2023 $6,115 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2022 $5,761 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2021 $5,740 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2020 $4,852 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2019 $4,727 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2018 $4,702 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2017 $2,754 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2016 $4,929 $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2015 -- $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
2014 -- $50,300 $9,200 $41,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1047893

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-078-270-0001-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.