480 Brook Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $797,705
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Brook Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $568,926, approximately $547 per square foot. 480 Brook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Friedler Yosef and Friedler Malka
Bought by
Merzel Mordechal M and Merzel Shoshana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merzel Mordechal M | $375,000 | Berkshire Abstract & Titl.E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,244 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $6,460 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $6,127 | $175,700 | $127,900 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $6,591 | $195,700 | $127,900 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $9,088 | $120,000 | $58,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $8,921 | $120,000 | $58,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map