484 Brook Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $683,460 - $858,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,903
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 484 Brook Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently estimated at $762,615, approximately $400 per square foot. 484 Brook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel, and Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg
Bought by
Kielur Krystyna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kielur Krystyna | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kielur Krystyna | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,921 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $14,490 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $14,056 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $13,607 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $13,502 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $13,307 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $13,021 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $12,619 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $12,189 | $361,900 | $209,100 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $11,216 | $148,100 | $65,600 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $11,010 | $148,100 | $65,600 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map