480 Canopy Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,478 - $906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Canopy Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $861,370, approximately $542 per square foot. 480 Canopy Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Barnhart Benny W and Barnhart Linda A
Bought by
Barnhart Benny W and Barnhart Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Warmington Gilroy Associates Lp
Bought by
Barnhart Benny W and Barnhart Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,750
Outstanding Balance
$36,462
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$824,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhart Benny W | -- | None Available | |
| Barnhart Benny W | $241,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhart Benny W | $192,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $384,795 | $159,665 | $225,130 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $377,251 | $156,535 | $220,716 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $369,855 | $153,466 | $216,389 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $362,604 | $150,457 | $212,147 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $355,495 | $147,507 | $207,988 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $351,851 | $145,995 | $205,856 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $344,953 | $143,133 | $201,820 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $338,190 | $140,327 | $197,863 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $331,560 | $137,576 | $193,984 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $325,060 | $134,879 | $190,181 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $320,178 | $132,853 | $187,325 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $313,907 | $130,251 | $183,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map