480 N Shaffer St Unit A Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,028,274 - $1,249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 N Shaffer St Unit A, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,134,319, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 480 N Shaffer St Unit A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Degroot Arthur R and De Groot Joy A
Bought by
Degroot Arthur R and Degroot Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot Arthur R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Degroot Arthur R | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degroot Arthur R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,135 | $346,722 | $224,665 | $122,057 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $339,924 | $220,260 | $119,664 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $333,259 | $215,941 | $117,318 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $326,725 | $211,707 | $115,018 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $320,319 | $207,556 | $112,763 |
| 2020 | $3,816 | $317,035 | $205,428 | $111,607 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $310,819 | $201,400 | $109,419 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $304,725 | $197,451 | $107,274 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $298,750 | $193,579 | $105,171 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $292,893 | $189,784 | $103,109 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $288,494 | $186,933 | $101,561 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $282,843 | $183,271 | $99,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map