480 N Simmental Ln Joplin, MO 64801
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 N Simmental Ln, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $272,731, approximately $163 per square foot. 480 N Simmental Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Roach Travis W
Bought by
Foster James and Foster Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$99,263
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Roach Heather Marie
Bought by
Roach Travis Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Roach Travis W and Roach Heather M
Bought by
Roach Travis W and Roach Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Roach Travis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Masters David E and Hoff Lori D
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Redd Shirley D
Bought by
Masters David E and Hoff Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster James | -- | -- | |
| Roach Travis Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Roach Travis W | -- | Lsi | |
| Roach Travis W | -- | Fatco | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $132,500 | Fatco | |
| Masters David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster James | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Travis W | $120,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roach Travis W | $123,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters David E | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $29,230 | $1,820 | $27,410 |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $26,720 | $1,820 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $26,720 | $1,820 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $27,530 | $1,820 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $27,530 | $1,820 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $21,180 | $1,820 | $19,360 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $21,180 | $1,820 | $19,360 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $21,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $21,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $21,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map