480 Swamp Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $130,772 - $399,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Swamp Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $278,193, approximately $282 per square foot. 480 Swamp Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Barry L
Bought by
Sue Stephens Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
West Joyce L
Bought by
Sstephens and Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Stephens Cathy | -- | -- | |
| Sstephens | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sstephens | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $18,225 | $4,625 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $295 | $18,225 | $4,625 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $295 | $18,225 | $4,625 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $295 | $33,400 | $4,625 | $28,775 |
| 2021 | $301 | $13,550 | $2,250 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $301 | $13,550 | $2,250 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $301 | $13,550 | $2,250 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map