550 Swamp Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $814,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Swamp Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $707,520, approximately $343 per square foot. 550 Swamp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Ganues Randall Cagle and Nall Ganues Branda Joyce
Bought by
Ganues Randall Cagle and Nall Ganues Kyle Austin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganues Randall Cagle | $119,013 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $127,550 | $48,175 | $79,375 |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $127,550 | $48,175 | $79,375 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $122,250 | $48,175 | $74,075 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $101,475 | $48,175 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $684 | $30,825 | $30,825 | $0 |
| 2020 | $825 | $37,150 | $30,825 | $6,325 |
| 2019 | $825 | $37,150 | $30,825 | $6,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map