480 Sycamore Cir Danville, CA 94526
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Sycamore Cir, Danville, CA 94526 and is currently estimated at $835,157, approximately $600 per square foot. 480 Sycamore Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Baldwin Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Curry Kathleen M
Bought by
Pina Baul and Thornlow Pina Trinie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Outstanding Balance
$148,812
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Curry Kathleen M
Bought by
Curry Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Baul | $532,000 | First California Title | |
| Curry Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pina Baul | $425,600 | |
| Closed | Pina Baul | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,109 | $741,545 | $497,618 | $243,927 |
| 2024 | $8,704 | $727,006 | $487,861 | $239,145 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $712,752 | $478,296 | $234,456 |
| 2022 | $8,639 | $698,777 | $468,918 | $229,859 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $685,076 | $459,724 | $225,352 |
| 2019 | $8,261 | $664,759 | $446,090 | $218,669 |
| 2018 | $7,284 | $590,500 | $396,258 | $194,242 |
| 2017 | $6,905 | $568,500 | $381,495 | $187,005 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $508,500 | $341,231 | $167,269 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $489,500 | $328,481 | $161,019 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $401,500 | $269,428 | $132,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map