NOT LISTED FOR SALE

480 Trillium Dr Galloway, OH 43119

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $782,000

2.54 Acres
$268,648 Price per Acre
110,642 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2013

Last sale price $77,000

Est. 786% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,443 / mo

371 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2013

Wow! Private, secluded, executive area. Only 14 miles from downtown Columbus. A 600 acre development w/232 acre nature preserve on Little Darby. Equestrian facilities and trails, 2 acre lake, woods, ravines, marshes, and streams. Estate and executive home sites lot # 61 features an open meadow w/views of the stables and plenty of trees and serene setting that is priceless. Better hurry. Won't last. Priced to sell fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Yoder-Barnhart

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #406627 Listed on: 05/07/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,580

Lot Details

  • 2.54 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-00895.088

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,580

Lot Details

2.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Land/Farm
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.54
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-771-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Hidden Creek at the Darby
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Survey: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Residential

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: JEFFERSON LSD 4901 MAD CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08-00895.088
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 110642.4
  • Zoning Description: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1579.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2012
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
List Price
$89,999
Sold Price
$77,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,999
-14.44%
Current Estimated Value
$682,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$605,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.43%
Original Mortgage
$372,690
Outstanding Balance
$260,942
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Muscato Charles J and Muscato Theresa O
Bought by
Brown Joel E and Brown Mary J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Hidden Creek Ltd
Bought by
Muscato Charles J and Muscato Theresa O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pearsol William B $77,000 Real Living Title Box
Brown Joel E $99,000 Attorney
Muscato Charles J $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pearsol William B $372,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Sold $77,000 -14.4% --
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 For Sale $89,999 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,647 $225,970 $36,730 $189,240
2024 $9,647 $225,970 $36,730 $189,240
2023 $9,997 $225,970 $36,730 $189,240
2022 $7,876 $165,670 $30,290 $135,380
2021 $7,908 $165,670 $30,290 $135,380
2020 $8,048 $165,670 $30,290 $135,380
2019 $6,931 $140,520 $25,040 $115,480
2018 $6,445 $140,520 $25,040 $115,480
2017 $6,455 $140,520 $25,040 $115,480
2016 $6,301 $134,440 $25,040 $109,400
2015 $1,273 $134,440 $25,040 $109,400
2014 $1,273 $25,330 $24,230 $1,100
2013 -- $29,180 $29,180 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 212015477

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 08-00895.088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.