4800 E 300 S Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,874
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 E 300 S, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $547,543, approximately $112 per square foot. 4800 E 300 S is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Carothers Cheryl
Bought by
Sunny Horizons Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Forster Joseph D and Forster Melissa G
Bought by
Carothers Cheryl and Carothers Matthew R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunny Horizons Llc | -- | -- | |
| Carothers Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Carothers Cheryl | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $523,100 | $39,400 | $483,700 |
| 2024 | $3,490 | $488,900 | $39,600 | $449,300 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $404,200 | $39,000 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $403,700 | $38,400 | $365,300 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $364,300 | $38,100 | $326,200 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $369,000 | $37,000 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $349,400 | $37,000 | $312,400 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $356,700 | $44,200 | $312,500 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $353,400 | $39,300 | $314,100 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $331,100 | $39,300 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $191,700 | $39,300 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map