Seller's Agent in 2016
Alex Castellon
SAPPHIRE REALTY
(909) 240-1548
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $629,552
This home has LOTS of room. Your buyer will LOVE the back yard, with plenty of potential. Centrally located close to shopping and the 10 fwy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SAPPHIRE REALTY License #01075138 Listed on: 01/10/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spe Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Castellon Alex | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Spe Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Castellon Alex | -- | Stewart Title East | |
| Spe Llc | $245,000 | Title 365 | |
| Garcia Louis | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Louis | -- | United Title Company | |
| Garcia Louis | $100,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellon Alex | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellon Alex | $248,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spe Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Louis | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Louis | $89,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2016 01/10/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $416,944 | $104,453 | $312,491 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $408,769 | $102,405 | $306,364 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $273,302 | $100,397 | $172,905 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $267,943 | $98,428 | $169,515 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $262,689 | $96,498 | $166,191 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $259,996 | $95,509 | $164,487 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $254,898 | $93,636 | $161,262 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $350,000 | $125,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $245,000 | $90,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $132,303 | $33,108 | $99,195 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,316 | $32,611 | $97,705 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $127,763 | $31,972 | $95,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alex Castellon
SAPPHIRE REALTY
(909) 240-1548
23 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV16005950
APN: 1009-431-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.