4800 Robertson Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $418,048 - $567,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Robertson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $468,012, approximately $198 per square foot. 4800 Robertson Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Krisle Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Robertson Banie Winn
Bought by
Robertson Banie Winn and Robertson Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Outstanding Balance
$150,573
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2018
Sold by
Robertson Banie Thorne
Bought by
Robertson Bennie Winn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Robertson Holman W
Bought by
Thorne Robertson Banie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1985
Bought by
Robertson Holman W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Banie Winn | -- | Servicelink | |
| Robertson Bennie Winn | -- | None Available | |
| Thorne Robertson Banie | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Holman W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Banie Winn | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $88,375 | $10,250 | $78,125 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $88,375 | $10,250 | $78,125 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $88,375 | $10,250 | $78,125 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $61,325 | $5,125 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $61,325 | $5,125 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $61,325 | $5,125 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $61,325 | $5,125 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $981 | $61,325 | $5,125 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $33,725 | $4,500 | $29,225 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $33,725 | $4,500 | $29,225 |
| 2015 | $998 | $33,725 | $4,500 | $29,225 |
| 2014 | $998 | $33,725 | $4,500 | $29,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map