4800 Wildwood Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $262,875
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4800 Wildwood Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $248,719, approximately $144 per square foot. 4800 Wildwood Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechgrove Elementary School, Simon Kenton High School, and Zion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Sanders Sharon and Sanders Paul
Bought by
Chandler Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,582
Outstanding Balance
$136,262
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanders Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Sanders Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Fryman Lisa A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Benson Ronald Jack and Benson Jo Ann
Bought by
Fryman Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler Tamara | $155,017 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Sanders Sharon | $85,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Sanders Sharon | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $64,100 | Attorney | |
| Fryman Lisa A | $115,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler Tamara | $156,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Sharon | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Fryman Lisa A | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,267 | $194,900 | $30,000 | $164,900 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $763 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $789 | $92,000 | $20,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map