4801 Barkwood Ave Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,161,328 - $1,420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,080/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4801 Barkwood Ave, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,296,332, approximately $1,080 per square foot. 4801 Barkwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Donald S and Colette E Gardner Revocable Tr
Bought by
Gardner Donald S and Donald S Gardner 1999 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Gardner Colette E
Bought by
Gardner Colette E and Colette E Gardner 1999 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Donald S | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Colette E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $72,438 | $32,154 | $40,284 |
| 2024 | $960 | $71,018 | $31,523 | $39,495 |
| 2023 | $935 | $69,626 | $30,905 | $38,721 |
| 2022 | $909 | $68,261 | $30,299 | $37,962 |
| 2021 | $885 | $66,923 | $29,705 | $37,218 |
| 2020 | $879 | $66,237 | $29,400 | $36,837 |
| 2019 | $860 | $64,939 | $28,824 | $36,115 |
| 2018 | $842 | $63,666 | $28,259 | $35,407 |
| 2017 | $824 | $62,418 | $27,705 | $34,713 |
| 2016 | $794 | $61,195 | $27,162 | $34,033 |
| 2015 | $783 | $60,276 | $26,754 | $33,522 |
| 2014 | $770 | $59,096 | $26,230 | $32,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map