J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Risso
Sigma Realty
(714) 422-9814
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $973,675
This home is located at 4801 Pacific Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 since 19 October 2016 and is currently estimated at $913,919, approximately $913,919 per square foot. This property was built in 1937. 4801 Pacific Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Intellectual Virtues Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Arsenio | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Villa Arsenio | $465,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Salazar Pablo | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Salazar Pablo | -- | -- | |
| Lazcano Jorge L | $390,000 | Fatcola | |
| Harvey Lynell D | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Arsenio | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Pablo | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazcano Jorge L | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Lynell D | $193,405 | |
| Closed | Lazcano Jorge L | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Salazar Pablo | $91,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $465,000 | +3.3% | $465,000 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $450,000 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,129 | $709,223 | $318,651 | $390,572 |
| 2024 | $9,129 | $695,317 | $312,403 | $382,914 |
| 2023 | $8,977 | $681,684 | $306,278 | $375,406 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $668,319 | $300,273 | $368,046 |
| 2021 | $7,606 | $600,432 | $278,772 | $321,660 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $582,624 | $270,504 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $7,269 | $571,200 | $265,200 | $306,000 |
| 2016 | $5,686 | $470,000 | $210,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $5,257 | $445,000 | $200,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $415,000 | $185,000 | $230,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Risso
Sigma Realty
(714) 422-9814
52 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ana Bohe
Hope Realty & Associates
(562) 821-2601
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW16730021
APN: 7133-022-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.