4802 Alhambra Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Richnor Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $164,089
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Alhambra Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $145,045, approximately $123 per square foot. 4802 Alhambra Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $105,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $96,200 | $27,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $92,400 | $27,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map