4806 Alhambra Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Richnor Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,001 - $133,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Alhambra Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $128,501, approximately $109 per square foot. 4806 Alhambra Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Forbes Anna V
Bought by
Forbes Anna V and Berkley Joyce B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Anna V | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $105,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $96,200 | $27,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $80,000 | $27,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $92,400 | $27,000 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,721 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map