604 Richwood Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Richnor Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Richwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently priced at $66,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 604 Richwood Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Walter P. Carter Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Elaine M
Bought by
Around The World For Christ Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Around The World For Christ Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $97,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $88,400 | $27,000 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $83,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $78,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $72,900 | $27,000 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $72,900 | $27,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $72,900 | $27,000 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $82,100 | $27,000 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map