4802 Bentree Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,370 - $1,119,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4802 Bentree Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,014,843, approximately $570 per square foot. 4802 Bentree Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Orloff Natalia V
Bought by
Orloff Natalia V and Orloff Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Orloff Eugene F
Bought by
Orloff Natalia and Orloff Alexander
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orloff Natalia V | -- | None Available | |
| Orloff Natalia V | -- | None Available | |
| Orloff Natalia V | -- | None Available | |
| Orloff Natalia | -- | None Available | |
| Orloff Eugene F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $98,244 | $44,341 | $53,903 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $96,319 | $43,472 | $52,847 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $94,431 | $42,620 | $51,811 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $92,581 | $41,785 | $50,796 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $90,766 | $40,966 | $49,800 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $88,075 | $39,751 | $48,324 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $86,349 | $38,972 | $47,377 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $82,998 | $37,459 | $45,539 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $81,752 | $36,897 | $44,855 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $80,152 | $36,175 | $43,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map