4803 W Strong St Chicago, IL 60630
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4803 W Strong St, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $365,407, approximately $384 per square foot. 4803 W Strong St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Beaubien Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St John Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Kosycarz Waldemar W and Kosycarz Ewa
Bought by
Luu De and Trinh Dung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$168,546
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Tangredi Elizabeth D
Bought by
Kosycarz Waldemar W and Kosycarz Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu De | $254,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Kosycarz Waldemar W | $126,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network | |
| Kosycarz Waldemar W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu De | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosycarz Waldemar W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $29,001 | $10,763 | $18,238 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $29,001 | $10,763 | $18,238 |
| 2023 | $4,029 | $23,000 | $8,610 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $23,000 | $8,610 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $23,000 | $8,610 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $21,874 | $4,458 | $17,416 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $24,305 | $4,458 | $19,847 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $24,305 | $4,458 | $19,847 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $22,810 | $3,997 | $18,813 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $22,810 | $3,997 | $18,813 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $22,810 | $3,997 | $18,813 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $22,122 | $3,690 | $18,432 |
| 2013 | $3,548 | $22,122 | $3,690 | $18,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map