4805 Blanding Cove Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Blanding Cove, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $135,241, approximately $114 per square foot. 4805 Blanding Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Cromwell Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Wooddale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Randy L
Bought by
Kang Vicki J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Morrison Bartha M
Bought by
Morrison Bartha M and Morrison Randy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Vicki J | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Bartha M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $29,525 | $5,000 | $24,525 |
| 2024 | $582 | $17,175 | $3,350 | $13,825 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $17,175 | $3,350 | $13,825 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $17,175 | $3,350 | $13,825 |
| 2021 | $593 | $17,175 | $3,350 | $13,825 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $14,500 | $3,350 | $11,150 |
| 2019 | $463 | $14,500 | $3,350 | $11,150 |
| 2018 | $463 | $14,500 | $3,350 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $474 | $14,500 | $3,350 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $621 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map