Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Nordaune
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 616-0151
1 in this area
390 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $161,000
Why rent when you can own this beautifully updated, sun-soaked condo in desirable South Minneapolis? Thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, this home features gleaming hardwood floors, an updated kitchen with granite countertops and warm maple cabinetry, and a refreshed bathroom accented with classic subway tile. Enjoy the ease of everyday living with great features like new Roman shades, assigned off-street parking, and additional storage space. Step outside and you’re just minutes from the trails and beauty of Lake Nokomis, local cafes, shopping, and more. Whether you're relaxing at home or exploring the vibrant community, this condo offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and value.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mercy Osindo
Pemberton RE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Meredith Q | $162,500 | Rochester Title | |
| Palof John J | $118,000 | Title Smart Unc | |
| Ekman Melissa | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palof John J | $106,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $162,500 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,105 | $142,000 | $43,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $145,000 | $43,000 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $143,000 | $38,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $132,000 | $30,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $121,500 | $17,400 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $121,500 | $17,400 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $115,500 | $17,400 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $102,000 | $16,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $106,000 | $16,800 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $95,000 | $16,800 | $78,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $16,800 | $73,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beth Nordaune
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 616-0151
1 in this area
390 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jonah Gehrt
Real Broker, LLC.
(507) 250-7747
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mercy Osindo
Pemberton RE
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6755552
APN: 14-028-24-14-0097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.