4805 Fleming Way Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 Fleming Way, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $321,281, approximately $237 per square foot. 4805 Fleming Way is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Fernando Garcia
Bought by
Villagomez Gerardo and Villagomez Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,207
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Gerardo | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villagomez Gerardo | $61,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $111,459 | $27,109 | $84,350 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $107,133 | $26,057 | $81,076 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $105,034 | $25,547 | $79,487 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $102,976 | $25,047 | $77,929 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $101,921 | $24,791 | $77,130 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $99,923 | $24,305 | $75,618 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $97,965 | $23,829 | $74,136 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $96,045 | $23,362 | $72,683 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $94,162 | $22,904 | $71,258 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $92,748 | $22,560 | $70,188 |
| 2014 | $987 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map