4805 School Rd Edina, MN 55424
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,267 - $726,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4805 School Rd, Edina, MN 55424 and is currently estimated at $693,817, approximately $505 per square foot. 4805 School Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Jones Mark A
Bought by
King Andrew Larkin and King Kate Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Terry Ernest B and Terry Fern G
Bought by
Jones Mark A and Jones Denise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Andrew Larkin | $442,000 | Sterling Title Llc | |
| Jones Mark A | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Andrew Larkin | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,480 | $580,000 | $313,900 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $6,981 | $568,200 | $301,000 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $6,049 | $554,100 | $290,200 | $263,900 |
| 2021 | $5,871 | $470,000 | $225,700 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $455,300 | $210,000 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $444,400 | $198,000 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $403,800 | $190,500 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $367,000 | $159,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $4,610 | $336,900 | $159,500 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $332,300 | $154,900 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,500 | $129,100 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map