4806 Chalet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Chalet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $82,194, approximately $111 per square foot. 4806 Chalet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Anna L
Bought by
Johnson Anna L and Rowe Daryl M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Rowe Mildred E
Bought by
Johnson Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Whitworth Agnes L
Bought by
Rowe Mildred E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anna L | -- | Tri Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Anna L | -- | -- | |
| Rowe Mildred E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Anna L | $30,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Mildred E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $19,569 | $2,100 | $17,469 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $19,569 | $2,100 | $17,469 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $19,569 | $2,100 | $17,469 |
| 2022 | $793 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $790 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $761 | $9,660 | $2,100 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $573 | $6,647 | $2,100 | $4,547 |
| 2018 | $581 | $6,647 | $2,100 | $4,547 |
| 2017 | $546 | $6,647 | $2,100 | $4,547 |
| 2016 | $731 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2015 | $679 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2014 | $678 | $8,807 | $2,328 | $6,479 |
| 2013 | $694 | $9,268 | $2,450 | $6,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map