4806 Rawhide Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $672,306 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4806 Rawhide, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $762,077, approximately $474 per square foot. 4806 Rawhide is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Terrasol Place Llc
Bought by
Du Matthew T and Luu Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,555
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Matthew T | $320,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Du Matthew T | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $399,210 | $139,724 | $259,486 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $391,382 | $136,984 | $254,398 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $383,708 | $134,298 | $249,410 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $376,185 | $131,665 | $244,520 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $368,808 | $129,083 | $239,725 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $365,026 | $127,759 | $237,267 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $357,869 | $125,254 | $232,615 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $350,852 | $122,798 | $228,054 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $343,972 | $120,390 | $223,582 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $337,227 | $118,029 | $219,198 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $332,161 | $116,256 | $215,905 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $325,655 | $113,979 | $211,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map