4816 Mane St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4816 Mane St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $795,300, approximately $399 per square foot. 4816 Mane St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Khanh Duc and Pham Phuong Thi
Bought by
Khanh Duc Nguyen And Phuong Thi Pham Family T and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Lasswell Betty
Bought by
Nguyen Khanh Duc and Pham Phuong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanh Duc Nguyen And Phuong Thi Pham Family T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Khanh Duc | $177,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Khanh Duc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $278,273 | $97,201 | $181,072 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $272,817 | $95,295 | $177,522 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $267,467 | $93,426 | $174,041 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $262,222 | $91,594 | $170,628 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $257,080 | $89,798 | $167,282 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $254,444 | $88,877 | $165,567 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $249,455 | $87,134 | $162,321 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $244,563 | $85,425 | $159,138 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $239,768 | $83,750 | $156,018 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $235,067 | $82,108 | $152,959 |
| 2015 | $2,451 | $231,536 | $80,875 | $150,661 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $227,001 | $79,291 | $147,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map