4807 Jackson St Unit B Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $445,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Jackson St Unit B, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $392,283, approximately $405 per square foot. 4807 Jackson St Unit B is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Loomis Richard A and Loomis Janice A
Bought by
Loomis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $122,514 | $52,806 | $69,708 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $117,758 | $50,756 | $67,002 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $115,450 | $49,761 | $65,689 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $113,187 | $48,786 | $64,401 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $112,027 | $48,286 | $63,741 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $109,832 | $47,340 | $62,492 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $107,679 | $46,413 | $61,266 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $105,568 | $45,503 | $60,065 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $103,499 | $44,611 | $58,888 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $101,946 | $43,942 | $58,004 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $99,951 | $43,082 | $56,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map