4807 Monaco Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Monaco Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $311,667, approximately $276 per square foot. 4807 Monaco Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Astoria Fed Savings And L
Bought by
Bennett Guy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,348
Outstanding Balance
$89,499
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure
Bought by
Astoria Fed Savings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Guy T | $159,900 | -- | |
| Astoria Fed Savings | $168,177 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Guy T | $142,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $227,500 | $47,000 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $227,500 | $47,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $227,500 | $47,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $192,800 | $45,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $160,600 | $45,000 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $160,600 | $45,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $159,400 | $45,000 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $157,100 | $45,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $157,100 | $45,000 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $142,200 | $45,000 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $138,700 | $45,000 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $133,000 | $45,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map