4807 Ridge St Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4807 Ridge St, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $235,433, approximately $204 per square foot. 4807 Ridge St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Mercer Vera
Bought by
Mercer Floyd A and Mercer Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Floyd A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $72,940 | $28,770 | $44,170 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $72,940 | $28,770 | $44,170 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $72,940 | $28,770 | $44,170 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $58,310 | $23,940 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $58,310 | $23,940 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $58,310 | $23,940 | $34,370 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $48,620 | $19,950 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $48,620 | $19,950 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $48,620 | $19,950 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $28,180 | $6,510 | $21,670 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $28,180 | $6,510 | $21,670 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $28,180 | $6,510 | $21,670 |
| 2013 | $664 | $31,325 | $7,245 | $24,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map