NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4808 Astor Ave Commerce, CA 90040

Estimated Value: $578,000 - $781,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,122 Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 190% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,018 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Bandini Park

About This Home

As of January 2012

STANDARD SALE. NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO. STANDARD SALE.
Pride of ownership. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom. New paint throughout. New custom built kitchen cabinets and countertop. Compact tiny, itsy-bitsy, little to none of a back yard for easy maintenance. Ideal for senior citizens who hate yard work. Right across the street from Bandini Park for those family get togethers. Two lemon trees and one tangerine tree that bare tons of fruit. Fenced front yard with pedestrian entry gate and another for vehicle parking. Just a few feet from the corner in a nice, family friendly, quiet neighborhood. Washer in kitchen with stove. Various floor and wall tile throughout. Just lowered the price again to $230,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JOE SANDOVAL

JUAN CARLOS FRIGERIO License #01265614 Listed on: 06/23/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesse Colón

The R.R. Network License #01883728

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot
  • No Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned CMR1YY

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 429
  • Tax Tract Number 8047
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5244009014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Stove and washer.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Zoning: CMR1YY
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5244009014
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 209.45

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Sprinklers None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3485.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 429
  • Tax Tract Number: 8047

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Landeros Jose and Landeros Hilda A
Bought by
Jose Landeros And Hilda A Landeros Revocable and Landeros
Current Estimated Value
$682,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Toledo Patricia and Oloane Michael
Bought by
Landeros Jose and Landeros Hilda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,042
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jose Landeros And Hilda A Landeros Revocable -- None Listed On Document
Landeros Jose $235,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Landeros Jose $229,042
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Sold $235,000 +2.2% $209 / Sq Ft
09/19/2011 09/19/11 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2011 08/27/11 Price Changed $230,000 -4.1% $205 / Sq Ft
07/19/2011 07/19/11 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $214 / Sq Ft
06/23/2011 06/23/11 For Sale $250,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,887 $295,161 $185,136 $110,025
2024 $3,762 $289,374 $181,506 $107,868
2023 $3,768 $283,701 $177,948 $105,753
2022 $3,637 $278,139 $174,459 $103,680
2021 $3,511 $272,687 $171,039 $101,648
2019 $3,375 $264,601 $165,967 $98,634
2018 $3,427 $259,413 $162,713 $96,700
2016 $3,272 $249,342 $156,396 $92,946
2015 $3,075 $245,597 $154,047 $91,550
2014 $3,037 $240,787 $151,030 $89,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: W11080113

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5244-009-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.