4808 Bimini Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $626,877 - $1,045,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4808 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $794,719, approximately $494 per square foot. 4808 Bimini Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Gale Iris A
Bought by
Gale Iris A and Iris A Gale Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Gale Fredrick P and Gale Ruie A
Bought by
Gale Iris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Gale Frederick P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Iris A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gale Iris A | -- | Attorney | |
| Gale Frederick P | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $519,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $487,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $473,732 | $190,000 | $283,732 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $200,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $197,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $193,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $189,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $185,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $182,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $180,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $179,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,408 | $176,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map